Soapnut extract is an extract from the peel of the wild Sapindus mukorossi Gareth. The mainingredients are surface active, mostly, triterpene saponins (Ⅰ), sesquiterpene glycosides (Ⅱ), fatty oils. It is a natural non-ionic surfactant, a pure natural product, without adding any artificial synthetic detergents, flavors, pigments and preservatives. It is effective to reduce surface tension. It is used for skin cleaning (bath, face washing, hand washing, hair washing) and laundry. It has good cleaning performance, effectively removes dirt, odorless. It is 100% degradable, mild and non-irritating, and will not produce residues harmful to human health and the environment.
Soapnut Saponin is rich in glycosides, mainly triterpene saponins and sesquiterpene glycosides. It has been proven to have antibacterial, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff and anti-itch effects on human skin. In addition, it also contains many beneficial substances to the human body, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, oils, oleic acid, carotenoids, niacin, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and lysine, tyrosine There are more than 10 kinds of amino acids, including acid, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine and histidine.
Latin name: Sapindus mukorossi Gareth.
Part used: Fruit peel
Specification: 10:1/20:1/40% Saponin/70% Saponin
Appearance: Brownish yellow fine powder
1. Soapnut extract is decontamination agent, are easily degraded, have no harmful residues, are simple and convenient to rinse, have no peculiar smell, and less skin irritation. It is an excellent raw material for shampoo, cosmetics and various biological detergents;
2. It is also a good pesticide emulsifier, and it has a good killing effect on cotton aphids, red spiders and sweet potato Jinhua;
3. It have anti-tumor, anti-viral, anti-fungal, blood pressure and other pharmacological effects;
4. It can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid, thus having the potential to treat acute gastriculcers;