Categories
LatestProducts
  • Horny Goat Weed Extract Icariin
  • Organic White Willow Bark Extract
  • Fisetin 98%
  • Echinacea extract
  • Siberian Ginseng Extract
  • Linseed Extract Powder
Contact Us
Rice Bran Extract

Rice Bran Extract

Product Name: Rice Bran Extract
Botanical Source: Oryza sativa L.
Part Used: Bran(Dried, 100% Natural)
Specification: Phytoceramides 1%-10%
Appearance: light yellow powder
Granularity: 80 mesh

Description

Product Introduction

Rice bran extract is white viscous fine powder made from seed coat of Oryza Sativa L., a gramineous plant, featuring unsaturated fatty acids, tocopherols, tocotrienols, lipo polysaccharides, edible fiber, squalene, γ-oryzanol and other active substances.These components all have significant functions in preventing human heart and cerebrovascular diseases, anti-cancer, enhancing immunity, reducing blood lipids, and preventing constipation and obesity. It is a popular ingredients in health food, medicine, and chemical manufacturing.

Rice Bran Extract

Product Character

Product Name: Rice Bran Extract
Botanical Source: Oryza sativa L.
Part Used: Bran(Dried, 100% Natural)
Specification: Phytoceramides 1%-10%

Appearance: light yellow powder

Granularity: 80 mesh


Rice Bran Extract is not only added to cosmetics, but also widely used in functional foods. It is a hot spot for functional ingredients. After taking ceramide, it is absorbed in the small intestine, transferred to the blood, and then transported and help cell to recovery and regenerate. At the same time, ceramide can be synthesized in the body.


Benefits:

Moisturizing effect

ceramides in Rice Bran Extract has a strong ability to associate water molecules. It maintains the moisture of the skin through the network structure formed in the stratum corneum.

Ceramide can form a network structure in the epidermal stratum corneum to associate water molecules and maintain skin moisture. Therefore, ceramide has a strong moisturizing effect on the skin.

In the process of skin aging, lipid synthesis decreases, and the content of ceramide in the stratum corneum decreases, which manifests as dry skin, scaling, roughness, and loss of luster; ceramide application can increase the content of ceramide in the stratum corneum of the skin, which can improve dry skin , roughness and other symptoms; at the same time, ceramide can increase the thickness of the skin stratum corneum, improve the skin's water-holding capacity, reduce wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, and delay skin aging.




Send Inquiry