Categories
Latest Products
  • Echinacea extract
  • Hawthorn Leaf Extract
  • ginger extract
  • Siberian Ginseng Extract
  • horny goat weed extract icariin
  • Rosehip Extract
Contact Us
Black Currant Extract

Black Currant Extract

Latin name: Ribes nigrum L.
Other name:European blackcurrant anthocyanins / blackcurrant anthocyanins
Color: purple
Active ingredients: anthocyanins, proanthocyanidins, anthocyanins, polyphenols
Specifications: Anthocyanins 1-36% HPLC ;Anthocyanins 1-25% UV;
Procyanidins 1-40%UV ;Polyphenols 1-35% UV

Description

Product Introduction

Black currant Extract contains anthocyanin active ingredient which give the berry deep purple color. It is are mainly used in soda drinks, fruit wines, sparkling wine glasses, blackcurrants, carbonated drinks and other acidic beverages . They can also be used to color jams, popsicles, ice cream and cakes and other foods. That is a common colorants.

Black currantBlack currant extract
fresh black currantblack currant extract


Product Character

Latin name: Ribes nigrum L.

Other name:European blackcurrant anthocyanins / blackcurrant anthocyanins)

Color: purple

Active ingredients: anthocyanins, proanthocyanidins, anthocyanins, polyphenols

Specifications: Anthocyanins 1-36% HPLC ;Anthocyanins 1-25% UV;

Procyanidins 1-40%UV ;Polyphenols 1-35% UV


Health Benefits:

According to reports, Black currant extract are rich in vitamins, amino acids and minerals needed by the human body, which can reduce serum cholesterol and cerebral arteriosclerosis;

can delay physical aging and provide immunity;

can block nitrosamines Produce, play a role in anti-cancer, anti-cancer and so on.

Mainly have the effects of anti-oxidation, scavenging free radicals, delaying aging, reducing serum triglycerides, lowering serum cholesterol, enhancing immunity, anti-fatigue, anti-tumor, preventing and treating cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases, inhibiting bacterial growth, and strengthening bones and teeth .


Properties:

Mesh: 100% pass 80 mesh

Packing: 0.5-5kg/bag is packed in aluminum foil bag, 25kg is in cardboard drum,

lined with double aseptic bag or can be packed according to customer requirements.


Application scope:

Beverage, food, cosmetics, health care products or pharmaceutical industry.


VICTAR is one of the leading China Supplement manufacturers and suppliers, with professional factory, we are able to offer you pure natural, 100% natural, organic, GMP certified, Kosher certified, and ISO certified black currant extract with both low price and high quality. Welcome to buy cheap, hot sale, and factory supply products from us.
Hot Tags: black currant extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, low price, organic, pure natural, high quality, GMP certified, ISO certified, 100% natural, factory supply, hot sale
Send Inquiry