Home > Blog > Content
Blog
Categories
Contact Us

100% Natural Reishi Mushroom Extract

Jun 01, 2016

Basic Info.

Model NO.:ZL-46Raw Material:Plants
Package:Packed in Paper-Drums and Two Plastic-Bags Inside.Certification:ISO9001, ISO22000, KOSER, Organic certificate
Trademark:VICTAROrigin:Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Appearance:Brown Yellow PowderActive Ingredient:Polysaccharides
HS Code:2932999099Production Capacity:1 Ton/Tons / Month

Product Description

                                                 100% Natural Reishi Mushroom Extract
Description:
Product Name: Reishi Mushroom Extract
Botanical Name: Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss. Ex Fr. ) Karst
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Synonyms: Lingzhi Mushroom, Ganodema lucidum Mushroom, Mannentake, Ganoderma
Active Ingredient: Polysaccharides(as Beta-Glucan), Triterpenes(Ganoderic acids)

Polysaccharides (as Beta-Glucan)
Chemical Name: Beta-Glucan, Beta-D-Glucan, Beta-(1, 3)-D-Glucan
Case No: 9012-72-0
Molecular Formula: C18H30O14
Mol. Wt.: 470.42

Triterpenes(Ganoderic acids)
Chemical Name: Triterpenes, Triterpene saponins, Ganoderic acid A
Cas No.: 81907-62-2
Molecular Formula: C30H44O7
Mol. Wt.: 516.67
Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2 or Water/ethanol
Plant part used: Fruiting Body (Dried, 100% Natural)

Functions:
1. It has anti-cancer, anti-tumor, and anti-neoplastic effects
2. It has the function of up-regulate the immune system
3. It can prevent cancer metastasis
4. It can anti-bacterial and anti-viral activities
5. It has the benifits of lower blood pressure and blood sugar
6. It owns beneficial effect on Lowering Cholesterol

Packaging &Storage:
Packaging: 1kg~5kg / aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum. Or as per your requirement
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and and well-sealed container; Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: 2 years if properly stored.

For more details, pls visit www.victarbio.com/ganoderma--lucidum-extract

For quotation, pls contact rita-victar@foxmail.com